Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Crotone, Calabria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Crotone, Calabria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Crotone, Calabria with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,3122,680
ChlefAlgeria 1,419882
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 969602
CeresArgentina 11,1956,957
ChamicalArgentina 11,5567,181
ChepesArgentina 11,6457,236
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,6287,847
ConcordiaArgentina 11,0066,839
CórdobaArgentina 11,4647,124
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,4677,126
CorrientesArgentina 10,7836,701
CairnsAustralia 14,4939,006
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,8019,819
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2577,616
CedunaAustralia 14,3468,915
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,1259,399
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,2908,880
Cobar MoAustralia 15,3489,538
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,0788,748
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,9219,894
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,9958,697
ChittagongBangladesh 7,1884,467
CharnocksBarbados 7,9444,937
CotonouBenin 3,9192,435
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,9905,587
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,2315,736
CabroboBrazil 7,8514,879
CaceresBrazil 9,8656,130
CaetiteBrazil 8,5445,310
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,4874,653
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,9516,184
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,0546,248
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,4595,878
Campos SalesBrazil 7,8104,853
CanavieirasBrazil 8,4105,226
CaparaoBrazil 9,0175,603
CapinopolisBrazil 9,4325,861
CaratingaBrazil 8,9785,579
CaravelasBrazil 8,6035,346
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,6515,376
CarolinaBrazil 8,3915,215
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,9376,175
CataguasesBrazil 9,1465,684
CatalaoBrazil 9,2715,761
CatanduvaBrazil 9,5785,952
CaxiasBrazil 7,8734,893
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,3626,439
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,3244,551
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,2005,717
ChapecoBrazil 10,3066,404
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,4865,895
CipoBrazil 8,0004,971
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,6075,348
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,0075,597
CordeiroBrazil 9,1765,702
CorrentinaBrazil 8,6595,381
CorumbaBrazil 10,0746,260
CoximBrazil 9,8176,100
CrateusBrazil 7,6864,776
CuiabaBrazil 9,7036,030
CuritibaBrazil 9,9346,173
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,9255,546
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,1044,414
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,4615,879
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,5883,473
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,7823,593
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,1213,804
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,4924,655
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,4815,892
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,4425,867
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,6403,505
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,2385,740
Chapais, QcCanada 6,9364,310
Charlo, NbCanada 6,4704,020
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,3293,933
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,3263,931
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,4295,859
Chatham, NbCanada 6,4564,012
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,9934,346
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,9714,332
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,0893,784
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,4394,623
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,4654,639
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,8033,606
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,4815,270
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,4144,607
Comox, BcCanada 9,4715,885
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,5494,691
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,6334,122
Coronation, AbCanada 8,7335,427
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,1345,676
ChicoChile 12,9508,047
ChillanChile 12,3917,700
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,4797,755
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,6707,252
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,9918,073
Curico-General FreireChile 12,2307,600
ChangchunChina 8,3285,175
ChangduChina 7,1054,415
ChangshaChina 8,5345,303
ChengduChina 7,6814,773
ChongqingChina 7,9584,945
Camilo DazaColombia 9,4195,853
CrikvenicaCroatia 714443
CamagueyCuba 8,9415,556
CasablancaCuba 9,1745,701
ChebCzech Republic 1,285799
CopenhagenDenmark 1,8861,172
CabreraDominican Republic 8,3965,218
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,5145,291
CotuiDominican Republic 8,4505,251
CanarEcuador 10,7066,653
CairoEgypt 1,6401,019
CaenFrance 1,7931,115
ChateaurouxFrance 1,521945
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,8994,909
CocobeachGabon 4,2932,668
CologneGermany 1,547962
ChiosGreece 790491
CorfuGreece 254158
ConakryGuinea 4,4722,779
CatacamasHonduras 10,0546,248
CholutecaHonduras 10,2696,381
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,7884,218
CherrapunjiIndia 7,0024,351
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,0024,351
ChahbaharIran 4,3262,688
ClaremorrisIreland 2,5591,590
ClonesIreland 2,4871,545
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,5551,588
CorkIreland 2,4361,514
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,4331,512
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 692430
CameriItaly 1,002623
CampobassoItaly 352219
Cape BellavistaItaly 641398
Cape CarbonaraItaly 653406
Cape FrascaItaly 745463
Cape MeleItaly 924574
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 192119
Catania, SicilyItaly 245152
CerviaItaly 705438
CiampinoItaly 492306
Cimone MountainItaly 784487
Cisa PassItaly 850528
CivitavecchiaItaly 557346
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 931579
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 309192
ChibaJapan 9,8686,132
ChichibuJapan 9,7746,074
ChichijimaJapan 10,7196,661
ChoshiJapan 9,9006,152
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,7701,100
ChilekaMalawi 6,3583,951
ChitedzeMalawi 6,1373,814
ChitipaMalawi 5,6683,522
ChihuahuaMexico 10,4636,502
ComitanMexico 10,4496,493
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,0608,116
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,3814,586
ChoirMongolia 7,0664,391
CasablancaMorocco 2,2911,424
ChindeMozambique 6,7134,172
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,8514,878
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,78911,054
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,16011,285
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,73011,018
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,91911,135
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,91811,134
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,91311,131
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,93111,142
CondegaNicaragua 10,2046,341
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,1395,058
ChejuNorth Korea 9,1665,696
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,9185,542
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,0615,631
ChhorPakistan 5,1033,171
ChitralPakistan 4,7752,967
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,3316,420
ConcepcionParaguay 10,3886,455
CajamarcaPeru 10,9846,826
ChachapoyasPeru 10,8666,752
ChiclayoPeru 11,0766,883
ChimbotePeru 11,1266,914
CuzcoPeru 10,8656,752
CzestochowaPoland 1,323822
CoimbraPortugal 2,1801,354
CalafatRomania 738459
CeahlauRomania 1,147713
ClujRomania 1,013630
ConstantaRomania 1,122697
CraiovaRomania 816507
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,7233,557
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,6752,905
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,8934,283
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,9384,933
Cape UelenRussia 8,3075,162
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,8285,486
CaraRussia 7,0714,394
Cerdyn’Russia 3,6112,244
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,5134,668
ChitaRussia 7,0774,398
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,0824,401
CokurdahRussia 7,2114,481
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,4084,603
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,1155,043
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,5755,329
CaceresSpain 2,0121,250
CadizSpain 2,0681,285
Ciudad RealSpain 1,8111,125
CordobaSpain 1,9101,187
ColomboSri Lanka 7,1874,466
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,4815,270
ChanthaburiThailand 8,7045,409
Chiang MaiThailand 8,0244,986
Chiang RaiThailand 8,0244,986
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,5575,318
ChumphonThailand 8,5975,342
CanakkaleTurkey 809502
CorumTurkey 1,534954
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,9722,469
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,2242,625
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,1031,307
CernovcyUkraine 1,259782
ChernigovUkraine 1,7701,100
CarrascoUruguay 11,1216,911
ColoniaUruguay 11,2156,969
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,0925,029
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,6925,401
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,6374,746
Camden, ScUsa 8,3235,172
Canton, NyUsa 7,2114,481
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,7435,433
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,8364,870
Caribou, MeUsa 6,6374,124
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,5755,329
Casper, WyUsa 9,2805,767
Centralia, WaUsa 9,6656,006
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,6974,783
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,0444,999
Charles City, IaUsa 8,5035,284
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,3215,171
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,3255,173
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,0765,018
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,2375,118
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,8674,889
Chaska, MnUsa 8,4075,224
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,5565,317
Chazy, NyUsa 7,0754,397
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,0934,408
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,1955,092
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,3545,812
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,3385,803
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,2595,132
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,2555,130
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,2976,399
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,9304,928
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,2785,765
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,2425,122
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,2255,111
Circleville, OhUsa 8,0875,026
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,7745,452
Clark, SdUsa 8,6465,373
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,0365,615
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,5445,309
Clayton, NmUsa 9,6315,985
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,8944,906
Clinton, IaUsa 8,3885,213
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,5415,929
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,0655,012
College Park, MdUsa 7,7054,788
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,5275,920
Columbia, MoUsa 8,7615,444
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,3355,179
Columbus, GaUsa 8,3125,165
Columbus, InUsa 8,3365,180
Columbus, KsUsa 9,0785,641
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,0565,006
Conception, MoUsa 8,8505,499
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,0485,623
Conway, ArUsa 9,0305,611
Conway, ScUsa 8,1755,080
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,3264,553
Corning, ArUsa 8,8885,523
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,1314,431
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,9626,190
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,5535,936
Cortland, NyUsa 7,4354,620
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,9106,158
Covington, LaUsa 9,1875,709
Covington, TnUsa 8,8215,481
Crete, NeUsa 8,8965,528
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,1045,657
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,5752,221
CimbajUzbekistan 3,5752,221
CaracasVenezuela 8,7575,442
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,6305,363
CoroVenezuela 8,9355,552
ChipataZambia 6,0613,766
ChomaZambia 6,2943,911
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,7784,212


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -