Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Crotone, Calabria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Crotone, Calabria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Crotone, Calabria with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,2282,628
ShkoderAlbania 403250
SkikdaAlgeria 923573
SaltaArgentina 11,1166,908
San AntonioArgentina 12,1577,554
San LuisArgentina 11,7557,305
San RafaelArgentina 11,9947,453
Santa RosaArgentina 11,8227,346
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,2266,976
SarmientoArgentina 12,7247,907
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,9169,890
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,9159,890
SalzburgAustria 1,033642
SakiAzerbaijan 2,5581,590
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,7311,697
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,6871,670
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,1022,549
SaveBenin 3,7402,324
Santa CruzBolivia 10,4356,484
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 553344
SalvadorBrazil 8,1595,070
Santa MariaBrazil 10,5796,574
SantaremBrazil 8,6195,356
SantosBrazil 9,6075,970
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,5675,945
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,7045,409
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,6244,738
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,2036,340
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,5766,572
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,3685,821
Sao LuisBrazil 7,7704,828
Sao MateusBrazil 8,7255,422
São PauloBrazil 9,5945,962
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,5015,904
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,2816,389
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,0735,017
SerrinhaBrazil 8,0785,020
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,1015,655
SobralBrazil 7,5454,689
SoureBrazil 7,9814,959
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,4465,249
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,8416,737
SurubimBrazil 7,5264,677
SadovoBulgaria 749466
SandanskiBulgaria 597371
SofiaBulgaria 668415
SiemreapCambodia 8,8025,470
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,2083,858
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,9355,552
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,5664,080
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,3305,798
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,3293,933
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,4454,005
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,5175,293
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,7374,808
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,2063,856
Scott, SkCanada 8,5955,341
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,3633,954
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,4293,995
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,9624,326
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,8264,863
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,9944,968
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,9274,926
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,5815,332
Smithers, BcCanada 9,0425,619
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,9143,675
Summerside, PeCanada 6,3693,958
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,7195,418
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,7245,421
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,1143,799
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,2752,035
SalCape Verde 4,5932,854
SantiagoChile 12,0987,518
SewellChile 12,1107,525
ShanghaiChina 8,9765,578
ShantouChina 9,1715,699
ShenyangChina 8,3665,199
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,8736,135
Simon BolivarColombia 9,3445,806
San JoseCosta Rica 10,2606,376
SibenikCroatia 536333
SplitCroatia 505314
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,8191,130
StudsgårdDenmark 1,9931,239
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,4535,253
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,4295,238
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,3935,216
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,4575,255
SamanaDominican Republic 8,3785,206
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,4815,270
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,5045,284
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,5225,296
San JuanDominican Republic 8,5625,321
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,3745,204
SanchezDominican Republic 8,4015,221
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,4775,268
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,5295,300
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,4765,267
San GabrielEcuador 10,3886,455
SalloumEgypt 1,108689
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,335830
SohagEgypt 1,9391,205
St. KatrineEgypt 1,9371,204
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,4066,466
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,4147,714
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,2101,995
StrasbourgFrance 1,303810
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,9194,921
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,9954,968
SukhumiGeorgia 2,0571,278
SchleswigGermany 1,8171,129
StuttgartGermany 1,256780
SamosGreece 870540
Skiros IslandGreece 640398
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 735457
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,1213,182
SiguiriGuinea 4,0142,495
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,2936,396
SzegedHungary 843524
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 920572
StykkisholmurIceland 3,8582,397
SagarIndia 5,9733,712
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,1023,171
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,0228,092
SemnanIran 3,2161,998
ShahroudIran 3,3202,063
ShirazIran 3,4052,116
ShannonIreland 2,5021,555
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 942585
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 316197
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 14188
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 817508
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 751467
Scuro MountainItaly 7043
SigonellaItaly 259161
SassandraIvory Coast 4,4472,763
SagaJapan 9,4405,866
SaigoJapan 9,4065,845
SakaiJapan 9,4525,874
SakataJapan 9,5745,949
SapporoJapan 9,3055,782
SaseboJapan 9,4105,847
SendaiJapan 9,6896,021
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,6636,005
ShimonosekiJapan 9,4295,859
ShinjoJapan 9,6145,974
ShionomisakiJapan 9,7806,078
ShirakawaJapan 9,7456,056
ShizuokaJapan 9,8196,101
SumotoJapan 9,6545,999
SuttsuJapan 9,2695,760
SuwaJapan 9,7126,035
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,7327,912
SavannakhetLaos 8,6545,378
SiauliaiLithuania 1,9401,206
SiluteLithuania 1,8481,148
SkopjeMacedonia 508316
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,8494,256
SalimaMalawi 6,1413,816
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,5356,546
SibuMalaysia 10,2546,372
SanMali 3,5742,221
SegouMali 3,6472,266
SikassoMali 3,8102,367
St. BrandonMauritius 7,5864,714
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,6936,645
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,8274,243
SainshandMongolia 7,2814,525
SafiMorocco 2,4821,542
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,7131,686
SittweMyanmar 7,4174,609
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,05611,220
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,3561,464
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,3652,713
SaiqOman 4,2072,614
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,3312,691
SurOman 4,3962,732
SialkotPakistan 5,1503,200
SibbiPakistan 4,7232,935
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,6046,589
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,2667,001
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,8706,755
SandomierzPoland 1,351839
SniezkaPoland 1,310814
SuwalkiPoland 1,7401,081
SzczecinPoland 1,6121,002
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,2841,419
Santa MariaPortugal 3,6762,284
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,1485,063
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,7694,828
Satu MareRomania 1,085674
SibiuRomania 949590
SulinaRomania 1,248776
SadrinskRussia 3,8792,410
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,5091,559
SalekhardRussia 4,3302,691
SaratovRussia 2,6361,638
SejmcanRussia 8,0094,977
SelagoncyRussia 6,3983,976
Simusir IslandRussia 9,4645,881
SkovorodinoRussia 7,5494,691
SmolenskRussia 2,0801,293
SociRussia 1,9561,216
SortovalaRussia 2,6931,673
SuntarRussia 6,7474,192
SurgutRussia 4,5232,810
SverdlovskRussia 3,7132,308
SyktyvkarRussia 3,4032,115
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,9284,927
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,4212,748
SeychellesSeychelles 6,2553,887
SingaporeSingapore 9,6445,993
SliacSlovakia 1,086675
SeoulSouth Korea 8,8925,526
SineijuSouth Korea 8,5395,306
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,9311,200
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,6671,036
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,8101,125
SevilleSpain 2,0101,249
SennarSudan 3,2622,027
ShambatSudan 3,0001,864
ShendiSudan 2,9441,830
StenseleSweden 2,8981,801
StockholmSweden 2,2641,407
StorlienSweden 2,7231,692
SundsvallSweden 2,6161,626
SantisSwitzerland 1,111690
SongeaTanzania 5,8473,634
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,5695,325
SongkhlaThailand 8,9485,560
Suphan BuriThailand 8,4105,226
Surat ThaniThailand 8,6885,399
SurinThailand 8,6705,388
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,5852,228
SokodeTogo 3,6962,296
SfaxTunisia 742461
SousseTunisia 670416
SamsunTurkey 1,6501,025
SiirtTurkey 2,1621,344
SivasTurkey 1,7121,064
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,8522,393
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,2041,370
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,7141,687
SarataUkraine 1,291802
SarnyUkraine 1,555966
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,544959
SumyUkraine 1,9031,182
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,8882,416
SaltoUruguay 11,0146,844
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,4166,473
Safford, AzUsa 10,3286,418
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,0404,375
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,8085,474
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,6475,373
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,9575,566
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,4895,275
Salem, InUsa 8,3365,180
Salem, OrUsa 9,8676,131
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,7516,059
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,8786,138
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,8896,145
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,7486,679
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,5426,551
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,1475,063
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,7286,666
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,2115,103
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,7746,695
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,7116,656
Santuck, ScUsa 8,3295,176
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,7304,803
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,4645,260
Scott City, KsUsa 9,3755,826
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,2115,724
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,3365,180
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,5825,954
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,5955,963
Sedan, KsUsa 9,1455,683
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,4365,863
Selma, AlUsa 8,8995,530
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,3024,538
Seymour, InUsa 8,3365,180
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,3375,181
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,1505,686
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,3475,808
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,7525,439
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,6825,395
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,1725,078
Southport, NcUsa 8,1015,034
Sparta, IlUsa 8,6455,372
Spencer, WvUsa 7,9924,966
Spickard, MoUsa 8,7515,438
Spokane, WaUsa 9,3885,834
Spooner, WiUsa 8,2315,115
Springfield, IlUsa 8,5205,295
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,9565,566
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,3025,781
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,3795,207
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,6465,372
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,0174,982
Stamford, CtUsa 7,3734,582
State College, PaUsa 7,6584,759
State University, MsUsa 8,9705,574
State University, NmUsa 10,2366,361
Staunton, VaUsa 7,9114,916
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,5055,907
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,6605,382
Stockton, CaUsa 10,4646,502
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,6635,383
Storrs, CtUsa 7,2024,475
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,1645,695
Summerville, ScUsa 8,3285,175
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,6425,992
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,7985,467
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,8365,491
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,3964,596
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,2342,631
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,4195,853
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,9825,581
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,6675,385
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,9791,851
SocotraYemen 4,6542,892
SenangaZambia 6,1603,828
SerenjeZambia 5,9663,707
SeshekeZambia 6,3233,929
SolweziZambia 5,7723,587


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -