Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Crotone, Calabria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Crotone, Calabria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Crotone, Calabria with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,16810,669
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,9594,946
ParanaArgentina 11,2206,972
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,8266,727
PehuajoArgentina 11,6067,212
PergaminoArgentina 11,3757,068
PigeArgentina 11,7587,307
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,4637,123
PosadasArgentina 10,5696,568
PresidenciaArgentina 10,8676,753
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,9937,453
Punta IndioArgentina 11,2486,989
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8738,000
Port HedlandAustralia 12,3887,698
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,6942,296
ParakouBenin 3,5972,235
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,7324,805
ParacatuBrazil 9,1145,664
ParanaBrazil 8,8235,483
ParanaguaBrazil 9,8886,145
ParanaibaBrazil 9,6325,986
ParintinsBrazil 8,8065,472
ParnaibaBrazil 7,6104,729
Passo FundoBrazil 10,3766,448
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,1975,715
PaulistanaBrazil 7,9584,945
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,8404,872
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,6055,347
PeixeBrazil 8,8395,492
PetrolinaBrazil 8,0084,976
PicosBrazil 7,9004,909
PiraiBrazil 9,3325,799
PirenopolisBrazil 9,1665,696
PompeuBrazil 9,1355,677
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,1906,332
Porto De MozBrazil 8,3625,196
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,1266,293
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,8536,123
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,4286,480
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,7405,431
PosseBrazil 8,8315,488
PlevenBulgaria 798496
PlovdivBulgaria 736458
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,0125,600
Peace River, AbCanada 8,5945,340
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,6524,134
Penticton, BcCanada 9,3015,780
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,3104,543
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,4824,650
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,7424,811
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,5115,910
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,9933,724
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,4585,877
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,2855,148
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,3835,209
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,9925,588
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,1895,710
Princeton, BcCanada 8,3915,214
ParronChile 12,1447,547
Puerto AysenChile 12,9538,049
Puerto MonttChile 12,7577,927
Punta ArenasChile 13,2388,226
PingbianChina 8,3655,198
PeralesColombia 9,8906,146
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,1095,660
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,3206,413
PragueCzech Republic 1,255780
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,6595,381
PimentelDominican Republic 8,4455,248
PoloDominican Republic 8,6175,355
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,4445,247
PichilingueEcuador 10,6506,618
PortoviejoEcuador 10,7326,669
PuyoEcuador 10,5476,554
Port-SaidEgypt 1,6201,007
ParisFrance 1,604996
PerpignanFrance 1,263785
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,1216,911
Port-GentilGabon 4,4952,793
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,5057,150
PotsdamGermany 1,521945
PatrasGreece 413257
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,7053,545
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,7212,934
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,9084,914
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,6865,397
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,8576,125
PecsHungary 784488
PambanIndia 6,9624,327
PuneIndia 5,8773,652
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,4945,899
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,2046,341
PadovaItaly 832517
Paganella MountainItaly 937582
Palermo, SicilyItaly 342212
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 358222
PantelleriaItaly 510317
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 854530
PerdasdefoguItaly 661411
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 595370
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 454282
PiacenzaItaly 895556
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 763474
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 724450
Ponza IslandItaly 411255
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 213132
Pratica Di MareItaly 491305
PrizziItaly 348217
PakseLaos 8,8465,497
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,0495,623
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,8044,850
PlaisanceMauritius 7,8434,874
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,5248,404
PodgoricaMontenegro 417259
PatheinMyanmar 7,7964,844
PutaoMyanmar 7,3524,569
PyiMyanmar 7,7024,786
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,38610,182
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,13911,272
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,17611,295
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,17611,295
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,12511,263
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,07911,235
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,15211,280
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,9266,168
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,9302,442
PohangNorth Korea 9,1665,696
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,7075,411
PadidanPakistan 4,8863,036
PanjgurPakistan 4,5312,816
ParachinarPakistan 4,7102,927
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,5732,842
PeshawarPakistan 4,8333,003
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,0868,753
PilarParaguay 10,7086,654
PiscoPeru 11,2446,987
PiuraPeru 11,0346,857
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,5716,569
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,3156,410
PoznanPoland 1,492927
PrzemyslPoland 1,283797
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,1061,309
PortalegrePortugal 2,1061,309
Porto Portugal 2,1901,361
PavelecRussia 2,3471,458
PecoraRussia 3,8702,405
PermRussia 3,4942,172
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,1275,672
PetrozavodskRussia 2,7951,737
PjatigorskRussia 2,2221,381
PoronajskRussia 8,8685,511
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,8881,174
Providenja BayRussia 8,4845,272
PskovRussia 2,2451,395
PodorSenegal 3,9742,469
PopradSlovakia 1,148713
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,1635,072
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,2914,531
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,235767
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,1034,414
Port SudanSudan 2,8971,800
ParamariboSuriname 8,0675,013
PiteňSweden 2,9401,827
PalmyraSyria 1,9491,211
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,30510,754
PhetchabunThailand 8,3655,198
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,2665,137
PhraeThailand 8,1685,076
PhuketThailand 8,7095,412
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,6835,396
Prachin BuriThailand 8,5445,309
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,5605,319
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,2715,140
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,0861,297
PoltavaUkraine 1,8151,128
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,0096,841
PradoUruguay 11,1376,920
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,0646,875
Palestine, IlUsa 8,4715,264
Pana, IlUsa 8,5155,291
Paoli, InUsa 8,3365,180
Paris, IlUsa 8,4005,220
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,3365,180
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,1305,673
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,3865,832
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,3985,840
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,1905,710
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,9125,538
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,6245,981
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,0215,606
Peoria, IlUsa 8,4635,259
Perry, OkUsa 9,2845,769
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,5294,679
Philo, OhUsa 7,9964,969
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,4056,466
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,8285,486
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,0885,647
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,2695,138
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,6265,360
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,8394,872
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,3734,582
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,0884,404
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,8885,523
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,5935,961
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,2695,138
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,3955,217
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,8795,517
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,5695,946
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,5505,934
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,4444,626
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,5695,946
Portage, WiUsa 8,1845,086
Portland, MaineUsa 6,9634,327
Portland, OregonUsa 9,7846,080
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,3855,210
Prescott, ArUsa 9,1735,700
Priest River, IdUsa 9,3115,786
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,6994,784
Princeton, InUsa 8,5415,308
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,1484,442
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,5595,940
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,1485,685
PetaukeZambia 6,1023,792


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -