Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Crotone, Calabria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Crotone, Calabria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Crotone, Calabria with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,2566,995
ReconquistaArgentina 10,9786,822
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,5887,201
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,0728,123
RivadaviaArgentina 10,8656,752
RosarioArgentina 11,3227,035
RichmondAustralia 15,8689,860
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,3139,516
RecifeBrazil 7,4854,651
RemansoBrazil 8,1515,065
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,2666,380
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,3045,782
Rio NegroBrazil 10,0256,230
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,4755,888
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,8255,484
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,9634,948
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,5605,320
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,5645,322
Resolute, NtCanada 6,4484,007
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,1065,659
Roberval, QcCanada 6,8384,249
RuoqiangChina 5,9723,711
Rafael NunezColombia 9,5005,904
RandersDenmark 2,0081,248
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,6025,345
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,4125,227
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,9369,282
RumipambaEcuador 10,5696,568
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,9281,198
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,0141,251
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,7731,102
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,9004,909
RostockGermany 1,7301,075
RhodesGreece 1,010627
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,6872,291
ReykhólarIceland 3,8562,396
ReykjavíkIceland 3,7722,344
RamsarIran 2,9381,826
RashtIran 2,8361,762
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,3251,445
RadicofaniItaly 622386
Resia PassItaly 1,014630
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 671417
RivoltoItaly 843524
Rolle PassItaly 920571
RomeItaly 508316
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 515320
Ronchi LegionariItaly 815507
RumoiJapan 9,2455,745
RigaLatvia 2,0561,278
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,8781,167
RodriguesMauritius 8,1115,040
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,2763,900
RabatMorocco 2,1931,363
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,9164,919
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,3353,936
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,00711,189
RangioraNew Zealand 17,91611,133
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,86511,102
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,02911,203
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,22411,325
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,21111,317
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,63310,957
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,11811,259
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,38011,421
RivasNicaragua 10,2996,400
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,9083,050
RebolyRussia 2,9071,806
Rostov On DonRussia 2,0511,274
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,1991,988
RagaSudan 3,5022,176
RashadSudan 3,3172,061
RenkSudan 3,4042,115
RumbekSudan 3,7972,359
RanongThailand 8,5835,334
Roi EtThailand 8,6045,347
RizeTurkey 2,0031,245
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,9532,456
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,369851
RomnyUkraine 1,8301,137
RovnoUkraine 1,471914
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,9072,428
RochaUruguay 10,9796,823
Racine, WiUsa 8,1965,093
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,0374,994
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,0095,598
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,0105,599
Reading, PaUsa 7,5504,692
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,2936,396
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,2305,736
Redding, CaUsa 10,2626,377
Redlands, CaUsa 10,6226,601
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,2466,367
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,2655,136
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,8274,864
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,8274,864
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,0294,989
Rochester, MnUsa 8,4055,223
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,5024,662
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,6835,396
Rockford, IlUsa 8,3175,168
Rockville, InUsa 8,3345,179
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,6995,406
Rome, GaUsa 8,6145,353
Roseau, MnUsa 8,2325,116
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,0516,246
Roswell, NmUsa 9,9766,199
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,6374,746
Rushville, IlUsa 8,5965,342


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -